
Pharaoh Nidalee
Pharaoh Nidalee is a Common Nidalee skin released on January 10, 2011. It costs 520 RP. It belongs to the Pharaoh skin line. It is Nidalee's 4th skin.
Loot eligible
Watch it in gamePharaoh Nidalee in game
This Skin Spotlight shows Pharaoh Nidalee in game. It covers the model and the abilities.
Video by SkinSpotlights · Uploaded May 12, 2024
The story behind Pharaoh Nidalee
Worshiped as a god-queen of the Great Desert, Nidalee is the avatar of the glorious cat-god, Sypakaa. As war tears through the land, Nidalee will do whatever it takes to protect her city and her temple from those who would dare threaten them.
Questions about Pharaoh Nidalee
Short answers on price, release, how to get it and rarity.
Pharaoh Nidalee costs 520 RP.
Riot released Pharaoh Nidalee on January 10, 2011.
Buy Pharaoh Nidalee in the League of Legends store for 520 RP. It can also drop from Hextech loot as a skin shard, which you unlock with Orange Essence.
No. Pharaoh Nidalee is sold in the regular store. Riot rates it Common tier.
Roxana Ortega voices Pharaoh Nidalee.
Is Pharaoh Nidalee worth it?
Reasons to buy
- Common tier quality visuals
Consider this
- Doesn’t have new visual effects
- Uses the base animation set
- No chroma options for variety
More Nidalee skins
Spirit BlossomJune 25, 2025Epic
Spirit Blossom Nidalee
1350 RP
La IlusiónSeptember 27, 2023Epic
La Ilusión Nidalee
1350 RP
Cats Versus DogsApril 6, 2023Epic
Kittalee
1350 RP
Ocean SongJune 9, 2022Epic
Ocean Song Nidalee
1350 RP
World Champions: 2020April 29, 2021Epic
DWG Nidalee
1350 RP
CosmicNovember 24, 2020Epic
Cosmic Huntress Nidalee
1350 RP