
Dark Waters Diana
Dark Waters Diana is an Epic Diana skin released on May 31, 2018 in patch 8.11. It costs 1350 RP. It belongs to the Bilgewater: Curse of the Drowned skin line. It has 5 chromas. It is Diana's 5th skin.
Diana · Bilgewater: Curse of the Drowned
Dark Waters Diana in game
This Skin Spotlight shows Dark Waters Diana in game. It covers the model, new ability effects, new animations and the new recall.
Video by SkinSpotlights · Uploaded December 8, 2019
The story behind Dark Waters Diana
Diana was once an extremist within the Order of the Mother Serpent, but now spends her days murdering her employer's enemies by the light of the moon. In Bilgewater it's less about who you were, and more about the message you send.
Questions about Dark Waters Diana
Short answers on price, release, how to get it and rarity.
Dark Waters Diana chromas
Dark Waters Diana has 5 chromas. Each one recolours the base skin and keeps its effects.

Obsidian

Pearl

Ruby

Sapphire

Turquoise
Is Dark Waters Diana worth it?
Reasons to buy
- Fresh visual effects that make abilities pop
- Smooth new animations that feel great to play
- A recall animation worth showing off
- 5 chroma options for variety
- Epic tier quality visuals
More Diana skins
The Eternal AspectsMay 28, 2026Mythic
Eclipse Eternal Aspect Diana
Not sold for RP
Dark StarOctober 23, 2024Mythic
Prestige Dark Cosmic Diana
Not sold for RP
Battle QueensDecember 10, 2020Mythic
Prestige Battle Queen Diana
Not sold for RP
The Eternal AspectsMay 28, 2026Legendary
Eternal Aspect Diana
1820 RP
WinterblessedDecember 8, 2022Legendary
Winterblessed Diana
1820 RP
Dark StarOctober 23, 2024Epic
Dark Cosmic Diana
1350 RP