3,784,700 ranked players

EUW rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on EUW, with 8.7% of ranked Solo/Duo players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.1%. Counted from all 3,784,700 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%10%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Solo/Duo players on EUW, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank. A + marks a tier that filled Riot's player list, so it holds more players than the count shows.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger3000.008%0.008%
Grandmaster7000.018%0.026%
Master10,000+0.26%0.29%
Diamond I21,6360.57%0.86%
Diamond II48,7031.3%2.1%
Diamond III23,0850.61%2.8%
Diamond IV52,4431.4%4.1%
Emerald I122,6743.2%7.4%
Emerald II76,4282%9.4%
Emerald III104,8102.8%12.2%
Emerald IV200,3785.3%17.5%
Platinum I97,0572.6%20%
Platinum II141,6363.7%23.8%
Platinum III172,4124.6%28.3%
Platinum IV282,2317.5%35.8%
Gold I142,7433.8%39.6%
Gold II204,3745.4%45%
Gold III232,3696.1%51.1%
Gold IV328,3588.7%59.8%
Silver I162,7934.3%64.1%
Silver II199,7875.3%69.4%
Silver III199,1035.3%74.6%
Silver IV227,8676%80.6%
Bronze I130,4863.4%84.1%
Bronze II149,6354%88%
Bronze III142,1993.8%91.8%
Bronze IV166,9974.4%96.2%
Iron I64,1011.7%97.9%
Iron II39,1271%98.9%
Iron III19,7910.52%99.5%
Iron IV20,4770.54%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.008% · top 0.008%
Grandmaster
0.018% · top 0.026%
Master
0.26% · top 0.29%
Diamond
3.9% · top 4.1%
Emerald
13.3% · top 17.5%
Platinum
18.3% · top 35.8%
Gold
24% · top 59.8%
Silver
20.9% · top 80.6%
Bronze
15.6% · top 96.2%
Iron
3.8% · top 100%

EUW rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Solo/Duo players and the most common rank on every server.