3,321,521 ranked players

KR rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on KR, with 8.5% of ranked Solo/Duo players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.4%. Counted from all 3,321,521 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%10%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Solo/Duo players on KR, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank. A + marks a tier that filled Riot's player list, so it holds more players than the count shows.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger3000.009%0.009%
Grandmaster7000.021%0.03%
Master10,000+0.3%0.33%
Diamond I21,6240.65%0.98%
Diamond II44,8881.4%2.3%
Diamond III18,8510.57%2.9%
Diamond IV48,1271.4%4.4%
Emerald I110,4733.3%7.7%
Emerald II67,1872%9.7%
Emerald III92,7942.8%12.5%
Emerald IV179,2885.4%17.9%
Platinum I86,0972.6%20.5%
Platinum II126,7403.8%24.3%
Platinum III154,7274.7%29%
Platinum IV254,0187.6%36.6%
Gold I124,3103.7%40.3%
Gold II177,4665.3%45.7%
Gold III198,9426%51.7%
Gold IV280,9468.5%60.1%
Silver I143,8734.3%64.5%
Silver II176,9575.3%69.8%
Silver III176,2585.3%75.1%
Silver IV201,6256.1%81.2%
Bronze I114,4813.4%84.6%
Bronze II127,8833.9%88.5%
Bronze III120,6133.6%92.1%
Bronze IV147,1064.4%96.5%
Iron I54,6521.6%98.2%
Iron II30,9480.93%99.1%
Iron III15,5170.47%99.6%
Iron IV14,1300.43%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.009% · top 0.009%
Grandmaster
0.021% · top 0.03%
Master
0.3% · top 0.33%
Diamond
4% · top 4.4%
Emerald
13.5% · top 17.9%
Platinum
18.7% · top 36.6%
Gold
23.5% · top 60.1%
Silver
21% · top 81.2%
Bronze
15.4% · top 96.5%
Iron
3.5% · top 100%

KR rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Solo/Duo players and the most common rank on every server.