1,620,175 ranked players

EUNE rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on EUNE, with 8.2% of ranked Solo/Duo players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.6%. Counted from all 1,620,175 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%10%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Solo/Duo players on EUNE, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank. Weekly change is the move in share since the previous count, in percentage points. A + marks a tier that filled Riot's player list, so it holds more players than the count shows.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger2000.012%0.012%
Grandmaster5000.031%0.043%
Master10,000+0.62%0.66%
Diamond I9,1010.56%1.2%
Diamond II21,1281.3%2.5%
Diamond III9,6900.6%3.1%
Diamond IV23,8731.5%4.6%
Emerald I53,4543.3%7.9%
Emerald II33,7202.1%10%
Emerald III46,4922.9%12.8%
Emerald IV87,9685.4%18.3%
Platinum I42,7082.6%20.9%
Platinum II61,3523.8%24.7%
Platinum III73,6164.5%29.2%
Platinum IV118,9677.3%36.6%
Gold I60,4123.7%40.3%
Gold II84,7805.2%45.5%
Gold III94,6035.8%51.4%
Gold IV132,2458.2%59.5%
Silver I66,4744.1%63.7%
Silver II83,9735.2%68.8%
Silver III84,2135.2%74%
Silver IV96,2135.9%80%
Bronze I57,7143.6%83.5%
Bronze II66,4514.1%87.6%
Bronze III62,8243.9%91.5%
Bronze IV75,4164.7%96.2%
Iron I29,3741.8%98%
Iron II17,1451.1%99%
Iron III8,2190.51%99.5%
Iron IV7,3500.45%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.012% · top 0.012%
Grandmaster
0.031% · top 0.043%
Master
0.62% · top 0.66%
Diamond
3.9% · top 4.6%
Emerald
13.7% · top 18.3%
Platinum
18.3% · top 36.6%
Gold
23% · top 59.5%
Silver
20.4% · top 80%
Bronze
16.2% · top 96.2%
Iron
3.8% · top 100%

EUNE rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Solo/Duo players and the most common rank on every server.