864,080 ranked players

LAS rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on LAS, with 8.2% of ranked Solo/Duo players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 5%. Counted from all 864,080 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%10%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Solo/Duo players on LAS, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger2010.023%0.023%
Grandmaster4990.058%0.081%
Master8,3380.96%1%
Diamond I5,7030.66%1.7%
Diamond II10,3581.2%2.9%
Diamond III5,2710.61%3.5%
Diamond IV12,5191.4%5%
Emerald I27,3173.2%8.1%
Emerald II18,0762.1%10.2%
Emerald III24,8012.9%13.1%
Emerald IV45,0765.2%18.3%
Platinum I23,1032.7%21%
Platinum II33,2513.8%24.8%
Platinum III39,9504.6%29.4%
Platinum IV63,2557.3%36.8%
Gold I32,9383.8%40.6%
Gold II45,9485.3%45.9%
Gold III51,1795.9%51.8%
Gold IV71,2278.2%60.1%
Silver I36,2134.2%64.3%
Silver II45,5295.3%69.5%
Silver III45,3275.2%74.8%
Silver IV51,3825.9%80.7%
Bronze I30,0873.5%84.2%
Bronze II34,1914%88.2%
Bronze III32,1713.7%91.9%
Bronze IV39,1814.5%96.4%
Iron I15,1561.8%98.2%
Iron II8,3120.96%99.1%
Iron III3,9830.46%99.6%
Iron IV3,5380.41%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.023% · top 0.023%
Grandmaster
0.058% · top 0.081%
Master
0.96% · top 1%
Diamond
3.9% · top 5%
Emerald
13.3% · top 18.3%
Platinum
18.5% · top 36.8%
Gold
23.3% · top 60.1%
Silver
20.7% · top 80.7%
Bronze
15.7% · top 96.4%
Iron
3.6% · top 100%

LAS rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Solo/Duo players and the most common rank on every server.