367,031 ranked players

SEA rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on SEA, with 7.6% of ranked Solo/Duo players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.4%. Counted from all 367,031 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Solo/Duo players on SEA, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger3000.082%0.082%
Grandmaster7000.19%0.27%
Master2,4750.67%0.95%
Diamond I2,0880.57%1.5%
Diamond II4,2301.2%2.7%
Diamond III1,9030.52%3.2%
Diamond IV4,3851.2%4.4%
Emerald I11,7803.2%7.6%
Emerald II7,3282%9.6%
Emerald III10,1402.8%12.4%
Emerald IV18,1574.9%17.3%
Platinum I9,7352.7%19.9%
Platinum II13,8993.8%23.7%
Platinum III16,3894.5%28.2%
Platinum IV25,1716.9%35.1%
Gold I13,8443.8%38.8%
Gold II18,9945.2%44%
Gold III21,1505.8%49.8%
Gold IV27,9107.6%57.4%
Silver I16,8404.6%62%
Silver II20,4695.6%67.5%
Silver III20,2905.5%73.1%
Silver IV22,4916.1%79.2%
Bronze I14,5194%83.2%
Bronze II15,7524.3%87.4%
Bronze III14,9794.1%91.5%
Bronze IV18,6835.1%96.6%
Iron I7,0741.9%98.5%
Iron II3,1590.86%99.4%
Iron III1,1820.32%99.7%
Iron IV1,0150.28%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.082% · top 0.082%
Grandmaster
0.19% · top 0.27%
Master
0.67% · top 0.95%
Diamond
3.4% · top 4.4%
Emerald
12.9% · top 17.3%
Platinum
17.8% · top 35.1%
Gold
22.3% · top 57.4%
Silver
21.8% · top 79.2%
Bronze
17.4% · top 96.6%
Iron
3.4% · top 100%

SEA rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Solo/Duo players and the most common rank on every server.