1,688,698 ranked players

KR Flex rank distribution

Silver IV is the most common rank on KR, with 7.4% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 2.9%. Counted from all 1,688,698 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on KR, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger2000.012%0.012%
Grandmaster5000.03%0.042%
Master3,0980.18%0.22%
Diamond I6,7330.4%0.62%
Diamond II10,9280.65%1.3%
Diamond III7,8250.46%1.7%
Diamond IV18,8791.1%2.9%
Emerald I57,9843.4%6.3%
Emerald II35,4912.1%8.4%
Emerald III47,1922.8%11.2%
Emerald IV66,2653.9%15.1%
Platinum I42,5802.5%17.6%
Platinum II59,0773.5%21.1%
Platinum III67,7344%25.1%
Platinum IV88,1055.2%30.4%
Gold I56,4183.3%33.7%
Gold II80,9204.8%38.5%
Gold III90,3175.3%43.8%
Gold IV116,2246.9%50.7%
Silver I80,5194.8%55.5%
Silver II117,2336.9%62.4%
Silver III118,2157%69.4%
Silver IV125,3557.4%76.9%
Bronze I70,9864.2%81.1%
Bronze II80,5224.8%85.8%
Bronze III79,2794.7%90.5%
Bronze IV93,5585.5%96.1%
Iron I41,1272.4%98.5%
Iron II15,8000.94%99.4%
Iron III5,5550.33%99.8%
Iron IV4,0790.24%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.012% · top 0.012%
Grandmaster
0.03% · top 0.042%
Master
0.18% · top 0.22%
Diamond
2.6% · top 2.9%
Emerald
12.3% · top 15.1%
Platinum
15.2% · top 30.4%
Gold
20.4% · top 50.7%
Silver
26.1% · top 76.9%
Bronze
19.2% · top 96.1%
Iron
3.9% · top 100%

KR Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.