914,608 ranked players

EUNE Flex rank distribution

Silver IV is the most common rank on EUNE, with 7.2% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.1%. Counted from all 914,608 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on EUNE, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger500.005%0.005%
Grandmaster1000.011%0.016%
Master4,2120.46%0.48%
Diamond I5,4060.59%1.1%
Diamond II9,2441%2.1%
Diamond III5,3570.59%2.7%
Diamond IV12,7161.4%4.1%
Emerald I34,4243.8%7.8%
Emerald II20,7692.3%10.1%
Emerald III27,2293%13.1%
Emerald IV39,6414.3%17.4%
Platinum I22,8892.5%19.9%
Platinum II32,1913.5%23.4%
Platinum III37,3074.1%27.5%
Platinum IV50,3055.5%33%
Gold I29,5743.2%36.2%
Gold II43,0894.7%40.9%
Gold III47,9065.2%46.2%
Gold IV62,3546.8%53%
Silver I40,6604.4%57.4%
Silver II59,9366.6%64%
Silver III60,7106.6%70.6%
Silver IV66,2897.2%77.9%
Bronze I35,9003.9%81.8%
Bronze II41,6714.6%86.4%
Bronze III39,3094.3%90.7%
Bronze IV45,8235%95.7%
Iron I21,6052.4%98%
Iron II10,3661.1%99.2%
Iron III4,3280.47%99.6%
Iron IV3,2480.36%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.005% · top 0.005%
Grandmaster
0.011% · top 0.016%
Master
0.46% · top 0.48%
Diamond
3.6% · top 4.1%
Emerald
13.3% · top 17.4%
Platinum
15.6% · top 33%
Gold
20% · top 53%
Silver
24.9% · top 77.9%
Bronze
17.8% · top 95.7%
Iron
4.3% · top 100%

EUNE Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.