684,332 ranked players

BR Flex rank distribution

Silver IV is the most common rank on BR, with 7.2% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.2%. Counted from all 684,332 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on BR, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger2000.029%0.029%
Grandmaster5000.073%0.1%
Master2,9800.44%0.54%
Diamond I4,2010.61%1.2%
Diamond II6,8521%2.2%
Diamond III4,2140.62%2.8%
Diamond IV10,0441.5%4.2%
Emerald I25,5713.7%8%
Emerald II15,9302.3%10.3%
Emerald III20,6143%13.3%
Emerald IV29,7234.3%17.7%
Platinum I17,4862.6%20.2%
Platinum II24,6263.6%23.8%
Platinum III28,3114.1%27.9%
Platinum IV37,6685.5%33.5%
Gold I22,9993.4%36.8%
Gold II33,6764.9%41.7%
Gold III36,6915.4%47.1%
Gold IV48,2847.1%54.2%
Silver I31,1294.5%58.7%
Silver II45,7796.7%65.4%
Silver III46,0716.7%72.1%
Silver IV49,3037.2%79.3%
Bronze I26,5533.9%83.2%
Bronze II29,8524.4%87.6%
Bronze III28,4094.2%91.7%
Bronze IV32,7154.8%96.5%
Iron I13,8002%98.5%
Iron II5,9400.87%99.4%
Iron III2,4020.35%99.7%
Iron IV1,8090.26%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.029% · top 0.029%
Grandmaster
0.073% · top 0.1%
Master
0.44% · top 0.54%
Diamond
3.7% · top 4.2%
Emerald
13.4% · top 17.7%
Platinum
15.8% · top 33.5%
Gold
20.7% · top 54.2%
Silver
25.2% · top 79.3%
Bronze
17.2% · top 96.5%
Iron
3.5% · top 100%

BR Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.