40,102 ranked players

OCE Flex rank distribution

Silver IV is the most common rank on OCE, with 7.4% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 2.9%. Counted from all 40,102 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on OCE, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger70.018%0.018%
Grandmaster50.013%0.03%
Master890.22%0.25%
Diamond I1710.43%0.68%
Diamond II2950.74%1.4%
Diamond III1680.42%1.8%
Diamond IV4331.1%2.9%
Emerald I1,3723.4%6.3%
Emerald II8192%8.4%
Emerald III1,1362.8%11.2%
Emerald IV1,4123.5%14.7%
Platinum I9932.5%17.2%
Platinum II1,4253.6%20.8%
Platinum III1,6334.1%24.8%
Platinum IV2,0735.2%30%
Gold I1,3573.4%33.4%
Gold II1,8684.7%38%
Gold III2,0875.2%43.2%
Gold IV2,5396.3%49.6%
Silver I1,9004.7%54.3%
Silver II2,7236.8%61.1%
Silver III2,7796.9%68%
Silver IV2,9877.4%75.5%
Bronze I1,7354.3%79.8%
Bronze II1,8324.6%84.4%
Bronze III1,8884.7%89.1%
Bronze IV2,1575.4%94.5%
Iron I1,3183.3%97.8%
Iron II5931.5%99.2%
Iron III1770.44%99.7%
Iron IV1310.33%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.018% · top 0.018%
Grandmaster
0.013% · top 0.03%
Master
0.22% · top 0.25%
Diamond
2.7% · top 2.9%
Emerald
11.8% · top 14.7%
Platinum
15.3% · top 30%
Gold
19.6% · top 49.6%
Silver
25.9% · top 75.5%
Bronze
19% · top 94.5%
Iron
5.5% · top 100%

OCE Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.