169,089 ranked players

TW Flex rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on TW, with 6.9% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.2%. Counted from all 169,089 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on TW, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger500.03%0.03%
Grandmaster1000.059%0.089%
Master6130.36%0.45%
Diamond I9650.57%1%
Diamond II1,6110.95%2%
Diamond III1,0920.65%2.6%
Diamond IV2,6851.6%4.2%
Emerald I7,4914.4%8.6%
Emerald II4,1362.4%11.1%
Emerald III5,2983.1%14.2%
Emerald IV7,9464.7%18.9%
Platinum I4,5012.7%21.6%
Platinum II6,1553.6%25.2%
Platinum III6,7724%29.2%
Platinum IV9,6715.7%34.9%
Gold I5,4623.2%38.2%
Gold II8,0214.7%42.9%
Gold III8,6275.1%48%
Gold IV11,7076.9%54.9%
Silver I7,0824.2%59.1%
Silver II10,0916%65.1%
Silver III10,4886.2%71.3%
Silver IV11,4706.8%78.1%
Bronze I6,4073.8%81.9%
Bronze II7,5744.5%86.4%
Bronze III7,4654.4%90.8%
Bronze IV9,0545.4%96.1%
Iron I3,8832.3%98.4%
Iron II1,5330.91%99.3%
Iron III5770.34%99.7%
Iron IV5620.33%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.03% · top 0.03%
Grandmaster
0.059% · top 0.089%
Master
0.36% · top 0.45%
Diamond
3.8% · top 4.2%
Emerald
14.7% · top 18.9%
Platinum
16% · top 34.9%
Gold
20% · top 54.9%
Silver
23.1% · top 78.1%
Bronze
18% · top 96.1%
Iron
3.9% · top 100%

TW Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.