599,935 ranked players

TR Flex rank distribution

Silver IV is the most common rank on TR, with 6.8% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.1%. Counted from all 599,935 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on TR, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger500.008%0.008%
Grandmaster1000.017%0.025%
Master2,4500.41%0.43%
Diamond I3,8060.63%1.1%
Diamond II6,4651.1%2.1%
Diamond III3,6200.6%2.7%
Diamond IV8,2661.4%4.1%
Emerald I23,7704%8.1%
Emerald II14,2312.4%10.5%
Emerald III18,3653.1%13.5%
Emerald IV26,8144.5%18%
Platinum I15,6012.6%20.6%
Platinum II21,9033.7%24.2%
Platinum III25,0354.2%28.4%
Platinum IV33,6625.6%34%
Gold I19,7553.3%37.3%
Gold II29,0444.8%42.2%
Gold III32,1375.4%47.5%
Gold IV40,8976.8%54.3%
Silver I25,8804.3%58.6%
Silver II38,1556.4%65%
Silver III37,8376.3%71.3%
Silver IV40,9156.8%78.1%
Bronze I22,5823.8%81.9%
Bronze II26,4554.4%86.3%
Bronze III25,1044.2%90.5%
Bronze IV29,1694.9%95.4%
Iron I14,4292.4%97.8%
Iron II7,6741.3%99%
Iron III3,3500.56%99.6%
Iron IV2,4140.4%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.008% · top 0.008%
Grandmaster
0.017% · top 0.025%
Master
0.41% · top 0.43%
Diamond
3.7% · top 4.1%
Emerald
13.9% · top 18%
Platinum
16% · top 34%
Gold
20.3% · top 54.3%
Silver
23.8% · top 78.1%
Bronze
17.2% · top 95.4%
Iron
4.6% · top 100%

TR Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.