8,320,168 ranked players

League of Legends Flex rank distribution

Silver IV is the most common rank in League of Legends, with 7.1% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 3.8%. Counted from all 8,320,168 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players across all regions, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger1,2790.015%0.015%
Grandmaster2,7540.033%0.049%
Master32,6350.39%0.44%
Diamond I47,6190.57%1%
Diamond II77,4230.93%1.9%
Diamond III47,5530.57%2.5%
Diamond IV110,8941.3%3.8%
Emerald I305,0363.7%7.5%
Emerald II185,7952.2%9.7%
Emerald III242,3872.9%12.7%
Emerald IV351,6424.2%16.9%
Platinum I209,7862.5%19.4%
Platinum II295,0683.5%23%
Platinum III337,4514.1%27%
Platinum IV449,2305.4%32.4%
Gold I273,8793.3%35.7%
Gold II397,3454.8%40.5%
Gold III440,5995.3%45.8%
Gold IV571,4106.9%52.6%
Silver I375,6634.5%57.2%
Silver II549,1106.6%63.8%
Silver III552,6056.6%70.4%
Silver IV594,3157.1%77.5%
Bronze I329,0124%81.5%
Bronze II377,1834.5%86%
Bronze III365,7584.4%90.4%
Bronze IV435,6335.2%95.7%
Iron I204,3982.5%98.1%
Iron II91,6881.1%99.2%
Iron III36,6780.44%99.7%
Iron IV28,3400.34%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.015% · top 0.015%
Grandmaster
0.033% · top 0.049%
Master
0.39% · top 0.44%
Diamond
3.4% · top 3.8%
Emerald
13% · top 16.9%
Platinum
15.5% · top 32.4%
Gold
20.2% · top 52.6%
Silver
24.9% · top 77.5%
Bronze
18.1% · top 95.7%
Iron
4.3% · top 100%

LoL Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution by region

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.