50,235 ranked players

RU Flex rank distribution

Silver IV is the most common rank on RU, with 7.1% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 2.6%. Counted from all 50,235 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on RU, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger270.054%0.054%
Grandmaster270.054%0.11%
Master900.18%0.29%
Diamond I1920.38%0.67%
Diamond II3810.76%1.4%
Diamond III1420.28%1.7%
Diamond IV4270.85%2.6%
Emerald I1,8643.7%6.3%
Emerald II9932%8.2%
Emerald III1,2652.5%10.8%
Emerald IV1,7503.5%14.2%
Platinum I1,2442.5%16.7%
Platinum II1,7073.4%20.1%
Platinum III2,0764.1%24.3%
Platinum IV2,6165.2%29.5%
Gold I1,7263.4%32.9%
Gold II2,4294.8%37.7%
Gold III2,6025.2%42.9%
Gold IV3,3226.6%49.5%
Silver I2,3484.7%54.2%
Silver II3,4196.8%61%
Silver III3,4376.8%67.8%
Silver IV3,5827.1%75%
Bronze I2,1174.2%79.2%
Bronze II2,2884.6%83.7%
Bronze III2,2854.5%88.3%
Bronze IV2,9385.8%94.1%
Iron I1,8343.7%97.8%
Iron II7471.5%99.3%
Iron III2360.47%99.8%
Iron IV1240.25%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.054% · top 0.054%
Grandmaster
0.054% · top 0.11%
Master
0.18% · top 0.29%
Diamond
2.3% · top 2.6%
Emerald
11.7% · top 14.2%
Platinum
15.2% · top 29.5%
Gold
20.1% · top 49.5%
Silver
25.5% · top 75%
Bronze
19.2% · top 94.1%
Iron
5.9% · top 100%

RU Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.