558,975 ranked players

NA Flex rank distribution

Silver IV is the most common rank on NA, with 7.5% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 3%. Counted from all 558,975 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on NA, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger500.009%0.009%
Grandmaster1000.018%0.027%
Master1,4880.27%0.29%
Diamond I2,4250.43%0.73%
Diamond II3,9550.71%1.4%
Diamond III2,4720.44%1.9%
Diamond IV6,0061.1%3%
Emerald I17,7793.2%6.1%
Emerald II10,7841.9%8.1%
Emerald III14,5772.6%10.7%
Emerald IV20,3793.6%14.3%
Platinum I12,9642.3%16.6%
Platinum II18,2963.3%19.9%
Platinum III21,2443.8%23.7%
Platinum IV27,9855%28.7%
Gold I18,0163.2%31.9%
Gold II25,2674.5%36.5%
Gold III28,4785.1%41.6%
Gold IV36,9316.6%48.2%
Silver I25,8104.6%52.8%
Silver II38,8106.9%59.7%
Silver III38,9717%66.7%
Silver IV41,7477.5%74.2%
Bronze I24,2404.3%78.5%
Bronze II27,4754.9%83.4%
Bronze III27,7525%88.4%
Bronze IV35,3716.3%94.7%
Iron I18,1353.2%97.9%
Iron II7,1961.3%99.2%
Iron III2,4020.43%99.7%
Iron IV1,8700.33%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.009% · top 0.009%
Grandmaster
0.018% · top 0.027%
Master
0.27% · top 0.29%
Diamond
2.7% · top 3%
Emerald
11.4% · top 14.3%
Platinum
14.4% · top 28.7%
Gold
19.4% · top 48.2%
Silver
26% · top 74.2%
Bronze
20.5% · top 94.7%
Iron
5.3% · top 100%

NA Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.